Yellow Bee Bee Cer - Terpenic
It is used to care for delicate skin especially dry in the form of creams or ointments, emplasts, lipsticks, cleaning creams and facial masks due to the anti-inflammatory and scarring properties of many of its components.
It softens and feeds dermis with what prevents skin aging. It provides plastic and elastic texture giving consistency to emulsions. Suitable for food (E-901), cosmetics and apculture. It is presented in the form of pellets of easy handling for the heavy and preparation.
- Color: yellow to brown. - Pain: characteristic of honey. - Flavor: characteristic, a poultry.
Specific weight: approximately 0.96 gr/cm3 (20o C) The melting point is: 62 – 65 °C.
Acidity index: 17 – 24 mg KOH/g. Gliceroles and other polyols:
Saponification index: 87 – 104 mg KOH/g Low ethyl alcohol solubility. Very soluble in chloroform, ether and vegetable fats.