Yellow Bee Bee Cer - Terpenic
It is used to take care of the delicate skin especially dry in the form of creams or nails, cheeks, lips bars, cleaning creams and facial masks due to the anti-inflammatory and healing properties of many of its components.by 250 gr.By Cad.by 01/24
It gentles and feeds the dermis with which it prevents skin aging.It brings plastic and elastic texture giving consistency to emulsions.Applied for food (E-901), cosmetics and apiculture.It is presented in the form of easy manipulation pellets for heavy and preparation.
Color: Yellow to amarred.The smell is characteristic of honey.The taste is characteristic, apicole product.
Specific weight: approximately 0.96 gr/cm3 (20°C) The fusion point is: 62 – 65 oC.
Acidity Index: 17 – 24 mg KOH/g.Glycerols and other polyols:
The saponification index: 87 – 104 mg KOH/g Solubility in scarce ethyl alcohol.Very soluble in chlorophyll, ether and vegetable fats.